·         Environmental Technologies
·         Transport and Logistics
·         ICT and e-Commerce
Moreover, EU Business Networking Reception & Dinner will take place a day before the forum, on 7 June 2017 at the JW Marriott Absheron Baku Hotel. This networking meeting will bring together EU businesses for an exchange of experience and will host several discussions on the economic and financial situation in Azerbaijan alongside a presentation of the EU Business Climate Survey 2017.
Furthermore, the EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum provides companies with an excellent opportunity to showcase and promote their businesses among more than 400 expected participants including international communities. Additional information can be found in the sponsorship packages (Gold, Silver and Bronze) offered exclusively for this event.
The participation in the events is free of charge. The travel and accommodation costs must be covered by the participants themselves. The participants will be supported by AHK Azerbaijan in finding accommodation and visa issues upon request. AHK Azerbaijan is also pleased to support the participants coming from EU countries with transportation service with shuttle buses from hotel to the event venue.
Further information is available in the programmes for EU Business Networking Reception & Dinner and EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum, visa and hotel information package.
Participation is only possible with pre-registration by 10 May 2017.
Registration form for EU companies in EU, EU companies in Azerbaijan and all other organisations located outside Azerbaijan;
Contact person for further enquiries: