Ambassadors’ Visit at the SNFCC
Οn Τuesday December 13TH, the Embassy of Azerbaijan hosted its Christmas reception at the Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center (SNFCC.) The reception was attended by approximately 50 diplomats from several Embassies, such as Angola, Argentine, Australia, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Croatia, Czech, Denmark, the Dominican Republic, FYROM, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Kazakhstan, Lebanon, Mexico, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Peru, Philippines, Serbia, Slovakia, South Korea, Spain, Sudan, Switzerland, Thailand, Tunis, Turkey, Uruguay, Venezuela and Vietnam.
The event took place at the NLG Lobby and the Bookcastle where the Dean of the Diplomatic Corps to the Hellenic Republic, Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan inaugurated the reception with a short speech, while Ambassador Vassilis Kaskarelis, Senior Advisor to the SNF board and Dimitris Protopsaltou, CEO of the SNFCC welcomed the guests to the SNFCC, where the enjoyed the opportunity of a guided tour.